Featured Databases
Loading...
Frequently used databases
Featured
Access to journals in the humanities, social sciences, and science.
*JSTOR NOW CONTAINS ARTSTOR MATERIALS. ARTSTOR AS ITS OWN DATABASE IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE.
*JSTOR NOW CONTAINS ARTSTOR MATERIALS. ARTSTOR AS ITS OWN DATABASE IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
New
Applied Science & Technology Source Ultimate, the flagship database for STEM research, boasts an extensive collection of 2,221 active full-text journals, a significant portion of which undergo peer review. It covers a wide range of science and technology topics, as well as the business and social implications of new technologies.
Trial
Alternate Name(s)
Kanopy KBASE
To access, go to link and click on Visit the KBASEDEMO collection. Username is uscupstate. Password is trialaccess.
From Kanopy, enjoy the KBASE collection! It has critically acclaimed movies, inspiring documentaries, award-winning foreign films, and more.
Please fill out this short survey about your experience with KBASE. It will help us decide whether or not to continue with the service: https://forms.office.com/r/MeKKSAe8bF
From Kanopy, enjoy the KBASE collection! It has critically acclaimed movies, inspiring documentaries, award-winning foreign films, and more.
Please fill out this short survey about your experience with KBASE. It will help us decide whether or not to continue with the service: https://forms.office.com/r/MeKKSAe8bF
Loading...
Loading...
Need help?
Select Databases provided by:
